Share this with

Ladies Furness League 2nd Team Scorecards

WEEK 15 DATE 12th July 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus KING ALFRED (AWAY)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGKING ALFREDSCORE
17SUE DOWER  49+59SHEILA McCORMICK21
4DENISE BAMBER  179+28KATH WERNHAM21
12MONA LOGAN  98-24EILEEN WARING21
10ANN SCOTT  116+6AMY TODD21
14MARION FARREN  75-4JUDY ATKINSON21
9SHEILA SWINGLEHURST  125-47AUDREY BRADLEY21
8PAT ROGAN  134-31JOAN FENWICK21
21MAY SLATER 4 5-61RUTH GOMERSALL17
21EILEEN HAYES R 12 2-9DOROTHY MORGAN R9
       FRANCIS LEATHERLAND R21
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 6 2 -9     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -1     
JEAN NAYLOR 6 2 -23     
     
WEEK 14 DATE 5th JULY 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus PARK NORTH (AWAY)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGPARK NORTHSCORE
14SUE DOWER  79+63K. WRIGHT21
9DENISE BAMBER  129+45D. SHIELDS21
21MONA LOGAN 2 8-15D. MURRELL19
18MARION FARREN  35+3J. KNOTT21
5SHEILA SWINGLEHURST  165-35M. SWEIRKOCKI21
20PAT ROGAN  14-18P. DOUGHTY21
1MAY SLATER  204-65K. KNOTT21
14EILEEN HAYES R  71-21S. HORNER21
17SHIRLEY SHARP  432C. ABLOTT21
21JEAN NAYLOR R 12 2-23C. MULDOON-SMITH9
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 5 1 -21     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -1     
JEAN NAYLOR 6 2 -23     
     

WEEK 13 DATE 28th JUNE 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus ASKAM A (HOME)

         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGASKAM ASCORE
21SUE DOWER47 9+70ALISON KENDAL14
21DENISE BAMBER59 9+57AVERIL COATES12
21MONA LOGAN66 7-17EDNA LATIMER15
21ANN SCOTT81 6+17ANN SLATER20
14MARION FARREN3 75+6MAUREEN TYSON21
21SHEILA SWINGLEHURST78 5-19AUDREY KAVANAGH13
10JEAN GARNER2 114-47MARJORIE ELSE21
21PAT ROGAN912 4-7MARY PROCTOR9
21MAY SLATER112 4-45NANCY HENDLEY9
21SHIRLEY SHARP1012 36SUE COULSON9
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 4 1 -14     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -1     
JEAN NAYLOR 5 1 -35     
     
WEEK 12 DATE 21st June 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus HAWCOAT PARK A (AWAY)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGHAWCOAT PARK ASCORE
21SUE DOWER48 8+63SHEILA HACKETT13
21DENISE BAMBER61 8+48JEAN BROUGH20
6MONA LOGAN1 156-23SANDRA GAMMACK21
15ANN SCOTT10 65+16ANN ROWAN21
18MARION FARREN5 35+13PAT HERON21
10SHEILA SWINGLEHURST7 114-27JOYCE COWARD21
16PAT ROGAN8 53-19RITA TONGUE21
9MAY SLATER2 123-57MARGARET HART21
15SHIRLEY SHARP9 62-6ANN WILLISON21
9EILEEN HAYES R3 121-14ANNE GRAHAM21
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 4 1 -14     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -1     
JEAN NAYLOR 5 1 -35     
     

WEEK 10 DATE 7th June 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus ROOSE A (HOME)

         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGROOSE ASCORE
20DENISE BAMBER7 17+47S. JOHNSON21
21SUE DOWER315 7+55P. KING6
12MARION FARREN9 95+16J. STAUNTON21
21MONA LOGAN102 6-8E. DAWSON19
21ANN SCOTT48 5+22C. KELLY13
14PAT ROGAN5 73-14N. NICHOLSON21
21SHEILA SWINGLEHURST810 4-16D. QUINN11
8MAY SLATER6 133-42C. WILLIAMSON21
21JEAN GARNER215 4-36J. SHAW6
16SHIRLEY SHARP1 520P. WHITEHOUSE21
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 3 1 -2     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -2     
JEAN NAYLOR 5 1 -35     
     
WEEK 9 DATE 31st MAY 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus ABBEY (AWAY)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGABBEYSCORE
21DENISE BAMBER12 7+48N. WHEELER19
21SUE DOWER22 6+40G. KING19
13MONA LOGAN9 85-10D. POOLE21
15ANN SCOTT3 64+14K. LEECH21
21MARION FARREN109 5+25C. MAXFIELD12
9PAT ROGAN7 123-7H. SHORT21
13SHEILA SWINGLEHURST4 83-26M. MULLIN21
15MAY SLATER5 63-29M. ATKINSON21
1JEAN GARNER6 203-51J. KING21
21EILEEN HAYES R811 1-2E. COTTAM10
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 3 1 -2     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -1     
JEAN NAYLOR 5 1 -35     
     

WEEK 7 DATE 10th MAY 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus WALNEY PARK (AWAY)

         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGWALNEY PARKSCORE
21DENISE BAMBER108 6+46ANN LYONS13
14MARION FARREN2 74+16DENISE LACKEY21
21MONA LOGAN71 5-2OLWYN FRY20
5PAT ROGAN8 163+5CHRISTINE COOPER21
21ANN SCOTT14 4+20PAM BAIN17
2MAY SLATER6 193-23BETTY DUCIE21
11JEAN GARNER5 103-31ANN KIDNEY21
4SHIRLEY SHARP3 1724SANDRA JEFFRIES21
14JEAN NAYLOR R9 71-42ELAINE SCHULTZ21
20JUNE HEWITT R4 10-1BRENDA SHARP21
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 2 0 -13     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT 1 0 -1     
JEAN NAYLOR 5 1 -42     
     
WEEK 6 DATE 3rd May 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus BARROW ISLAND (HOME)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGBARROW ISLANDSCORE
16SUE DOWER  55+38P. CARR21
21DENISE BAMBER 4 5+38A. HARTSHORN17
21MARION FARREN 2 4+23J. POSTLETHWAITE19
19MAY SLATER  23-4S. GARDNER21
8SHEILA SWINGLEHURST  133-18B. DENT21
21MONA LOGAN 7 4-3J. RIGG14
21PAT ROGAN 8 321J. FOGHARTY13
21ANN SCOTT 6 316M. CAMPBELL15
21JEAN GARNER 1 3-21A. WORTON20
21SHIRLEY SHARP 2 221A. DUCIE19
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 2 0 -13     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT     
JEAN NAYLOR 4 1 -35     
     
WEEK 5 DATE 26th APRIL 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus DALTON CRICKET (AWAY)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGDALTON CRICKETSCORE
13DENISE BAMBER8 84+34P. WERRY21
21SUE DOWER48 5+43R. ROONEY13
12SHEILA SWINGLEHURST7 93-5S. HAYTHORN21
10MONA LOGAN3 113-10Z. CLARK21
21MARION FARREN92 3+21H. CLARK19
19PAT ROGAN5 22+13M. FLEET21
21MAY SLATER25 3-2I. FORD16
13JEAN GARNER1 82-22M. PARK21
20SHIRLEY SHARP6 1119J. EDMONSON21
21ANN SCOTT108 210G. BLEASDALE13
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 2 0 -13     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT     
JEAN NAYLOR 4 1 -35     
     
WEEK 4 DATE 19th APRIL 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus KING ALFRED (HOME)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGKING ALFRED ASCORE
21DENISE BAMBER89 4+42A. TODD12
21SUE DOWER44 4+35E. WEARING17
2JEAN GARNER10 192-14J. ATKINSON21
21SHEILA SWINGLEHURST22 3+4L. DEVLIN19
13MAY SLATER7 82-7K. WERNHAM21
21MONA LOGAN64 3+1J. FENWICK17
7ANN SCOTT3 1412S. McCORMICK21
7JEAN NAYLOR R5 141-35A. MILLARD21
16EILEEN HAYES R9 50-13A. BRADLEY21
21SHIRLEY SHARP120 120D. MORGAN1
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 2 0 -13     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT     
JEAN NAYLOR 4 1 -35     
     
WEEK 3 DATE 12th APRIL 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus PARK NORTH (HOME)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGG SCORE
21DENISE BAMBER 6 3+33K. WRIGHT15
21SUE DOWER 11 3+31D. MURRELL10
21JEAN GARNER 5 2+5M. SWEIRKOCKI16
21SHEILA SWINGLEHURST 6 2+2J. KNOTT15
21MONA LOGAN 1 2-3D. SHIELDS20
21MAY SLATER 5 2+1C. ABLOTT16
7JEAN NAYLOR R  141-21K. KNOTT21
21ANN SCOTT 16 116P. DOUGHTY5
13EILEEN HAYES R  80-8B. MULLEN21
  W/O   11  M. KELLY21
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES 1 0 -8     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT     
JEAN NAYLOR 3 1 -21     
     
WEEK 2 DATE 4th APRIL 2017 FIXTURE CO-OP A versus HAWCOAT PARK A (HOME)
         
SCORECO-OP APFAWAGGHAWCOAT PARK ASCORE
21PAT ROGAN14 1+4PAT HERON17
21SUE DOWER29 1+9ANN WILLISON12
10JEAN GARNER3 11 -11JEAN BROUGH21
6MONA LOGAN4 15 -15JOYCE COWARD21
21DENISE BAMBER516 1+16MARGARET HART5
6MAY SLATER6 15 -15RITA TONGUE21
21MARION FARREN78 18ANN ROWAN13
9ANN SCOTT8 12 -12SHEILA HACKETT21
6SHEILA SWINGLEHURST9 15 -15SANDRA GAMMACK21
3JEAN NAYLOR R 10 18 -18ANNIE GRAHAM21
         
RESERVES PLAYED WIN AGG     
EILEEN HAYES     
ANGELA COULSON     
JUNE HEWITT     
JEAN NAYLOR 1 0 -18