Share this with

Menu



1st Team Aggregates



1st Team Scorecards


CO-OP S.C. v ASKAM
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
I Hall
C Atkinson
18
21
B Christian
C Haworth
9
21
D Pedley
D Logan
17
21
D Ryder
M Askew
18
18
K Brown
A Foster
21
10
P Ryan
G Rigg
21
15
P McHugh
J Hamilton
21
21
R Corkill
G Knowles
11
17
M Ryder
K Knowles
21
12
S Urmston
L Knowles
21
21
D Dawes
I Clough
10
19
M Gordon
J Knowles
21
217
8
6
209

LINDAL MOOR v CO-OP S.C.

P
Player
v
Player
P
21
P Thompson
I Hall
4
21
I France
D Pedley
13
17
A Moore
B Christian
21
18
C Taylor
D Ryder
21
21
A Armstrong
P Ryan
8
21
P Tyson
R Corkill
3
21
C Crellin
S Urmston
10
18
S Bushell
M Ryder
21
21
A Spelman
D Dawes
17
21
R Griffiths
D Phizacklea
14
21
T Macpake
M Gordon
15
21
D Dickinson
R Wood
9
242
11
3
156
CO-OP S.C. v SALTHOUSE
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
I Hall
D Rogers
20
21
D Pedley
A Asbury
8
21
B Christian
M Smith
11
14
K Brown
A Miller
21
9
P Ryan
G Thompson
21
4
N McHugh
W Thompson
21
15
P McHugh
J Park
21
21
D Ryder
J Taylor
17
19
R Corkill
D Leech
21
17
S Urmston
J Wardman
21
21
M Ryder
S Edmondson
16
20
D Phizacklea
J Mason
21
203
5
10
219
KING ALFRED v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
14
S Fullard
I Hall
21
21
P Bennett
D Pedley
16
21
J Hinde
B Christian
20
21
M Hool
P Ryan
8
21
I McDonald
P McHugh
15
21
M Barrow
D Ryder
11
12
G Rawley
K Brown
21
21
D Whitehead
D Irvine
8
21
P Roberts
S Urmston
9
13
M Tinning
R Corkill
21
21
K Sewell
D Phizacklea
14
14
P Sullivan
M Ryder
21
221
10
4
185
CO-OP S.C. v BARROW ISLAND
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
I Hall
S Hunter
17
10
B Christian
L Barnard
21
9
N McHugh
S Turnbull
21
21
D Pedley
R Allen
12
21
P Ryan
P Minnis
10
21
P McHugh
R Walmsley
17
21
D Ryder
J Tongue
12
21
K Brown
D Slowey
20
20
S Urmston
K Magee
21
21
D Irvine
D Heron
8
21
R Corkill
D Dale
19
21
D Phizacklea
T Marshall
17
228
11
3
195
ULVERSTON CONS ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
8
S Carruthers
I Hall
21
21
P Clark
B Christian
9
21
S Porter
D Pedley
18
21
W Harding
P Ryan
5
13
M Lamb
N McHugh
21
21
K Birkbeck
P McHugh
13
21
K Clark
K Brown
10
10
D Monks
D Ryder
21
21
J Salton
D Irvine
18
12
P Earley
S Urmston
21
17
K Dunlop
M Ryder
21
21
D Dunlop
D Phizacklea
13
207
9
5
191

CO-OP S.C. v HAWCOAT PARK
P
Player
v
Player
P
5
I Hall
T Moxham
21
15
D Pedley
A Thornton
21
21
B Christian
G Harris
19
14
P McHugh
R Moxham
21
12
K Brown
S Brown
21
21
P Ryan
A Kneale
17
21
N McHugh
W Heywood
16
18
D Ryder
W Thornton
21
18
D Irvine
C Knipe
21
7
S Urmston
R Stewart
21
18
M Ryder
R Parkinson
21
13
D Phizacklea
M Johnson
21
183
3
12
241
CO-OP S.C. v WALNEY PARK
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
I Hall
S Halesworth
16
21
D Pedley
K Ogilvie
10
15
P McHugh
C Whitehouse
21
9
K Brown
M Howard
21
21
B Christian
A McDonald
6
15
P Ryan
P Hewitson
21
12
N McHugh
K Dixon
21
14
D Ryder
D Millburn
21
18
D Irvine
J McDougal
21
20
R Corkill
J Whittall
21
21
M Ryder
M McKellar
20
21
D Phizacklea
I Fairclough
5
208
7
7
204
POST OFFICE v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
Z Walker
D Pedley
19
21
R West
K Brown
9
12
S Walker
I Hall
21
21
J Kell
B Christian
11
20
A Oldfield
P McHugh
21
21
D Mellen
D Ryder
14
21
I Pullin
D Irvine
8
21
M Fieldhouse
S Urmston
15
13
A Crighton
N McHugh
21
17
G Walker
R Corkill
21
21
C West
M Gordon
16
11
E Backhouse
M Ryder
21
220
9
5
197
CO-OP S.C. v WEST MOUNT
P
Player
v
Player
P
13
I Hall
C Johnson
21
8
B Christian
S Waugh
21
21
D Pedley
R James
10
21
K Brown
I Littlewood
15
20
P McHugh
A Hopkins
21
21
P Ryan
B Morrow
12
21
D Ryder
P Crosthwaite
13
21
D Irvine
S Smith
16
21
S Urmston
M Hodgson
11
21
N McHugh
C Taylor
5
21
R Corkill
C Butler
10
21
M Gordon
S Hocknell
17
230
11
3
172
ROOSE CONS v CO-OP S.C
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
P Lewis
I Hall
17
21
D Edmonds
B Christian
17
21
J Duffin
P McHugh
15
21
D Yates
P Ryan
8
17
W Bowes
K Brown
21
11
C Corkill
D Pedley
21
21
M Curwen
D Dawes
16
21
K Johnson
D Ryder
12
14
R Ashworth
D Irvine
21
18
M Irving
S Urmston
21
21
M Watt
R Corkill
15
10
T Fitzsimmons
N McHugh
21
217
9
5
205
CO-OP S C v DALTON C C
P
Player
v
Player
P
15
I Hall
B Lowden
21
15
B Christian
G Jones
21
14
P McHugh
K Toal
21
7
P Ryan
T Whitehouse
21
15
K Brown
S Price
21
12
D Dawes
R Wearing
21
21
D Pedley
S Jones
19
21
D Ryder
H Dagger
19
16
D Irvine
K Alexander
21
15
R Corkill
J Preston
21
21
S Urmston
D Kent
10
21
N McHugh
D Woodend
18
193
4
11
234
ASKAM v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
C Atkinson
B Christian
12
9
M Askew
I Hall
21
17
I Jones
P McHugh
21
21
G Rigg
D Dawes
19
14
G Knowles
P Ryan
21
21
C Haworth
D Pedley
10
21
D Logan
D Ryder
15
21
O Richards
D Irvine
13
21
A Foster
R Corkill
10
21
J Hamilton
S Urmston
7
13
K Wood
N McHugh
21
12
P Richards
D Phizacklea
21
212
9
5
191
CO-OP S.C. v LINDAL MOOR
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
B Christian
S Perry
9
18
I Hall
I France
21
14
D Dawes
C Taylor
21
14
D Pedley
J Reilly
21
21
P McHugh
P Thompson
13
12
D Ryder
A Armstrong
21
15
D Irvine
P Tyson
21
21
P Ryan
S Bushell
16
7
R Corkill
A Moore
21
12
S Urmston
D Smith
21
16
N McHugh
C Crellin
21
19
M Gordon
A Spelman
21
190
3
12
227
SALTHOUSE v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Rogers
B Christian
11
21
G Thompson
I Hall
7
15
J Park
D Dawes
21
21
J Mason
D Irvine
9
21
J Taylor
P Ryan
7
21
A Asbury
R Corkill
16
8
D Leech
D Pedley
21
21
J Wardman
S Urmston
7
21
M Smith
R Wood
4
18
S Edmondson
M Ryder
21
16
B Asbury
M Gordon
21
21
W Thompson
N Borowski
10
225
10
4
155
CO-OP S.C. v KING ALFRED
P
Player
v
Player
P
19
I Hall
M Barrow
21
21
B Christian
M Hool
17
19
K Brown
P Bennett
21
9
D Dawes
S Fullard
21
13
P Ryan
J Hinde
21
21
P McHugh
G Rawley
19
18
S Urmsston
I McDonald
21
21
D Irvine
M Tinning
5
21
R Corkill
D Milner
11
21
D Pedley
P Sullivan
1
21
P Garner
K Sewell
19
21
N McHugh
A Mason
19
225
9
5
196
BARROW ISLAND v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
S Hunter
I Hall
16
21
L Barnard
K Brown
18
21
P Minnis
D Dawes
19
21
S Turnbull
D Ryder
7
21
T Marshall
P Ryan
19
21
R Walmsley
D Irvine
17
12
D Dale
P McHugh
21
21
T Elliott
D Pedley
15
16
D Slowey
S Urmston
21
19
D Heron
R Corkill
21
21
J Tongue
M Gordon
19
19
D Gibbons
R Wood
21
234
10
4
214

CO-OP S.C. v ULVERSTON CONS ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
I Hall
P Clark
18
21
B Christian
S Porter
20
5
P Ryan
S Carruthers
21
21
K Brown
W Harding
18
21
D Dawes
D Monks
17
21
D Ryder
M Lamb
17
4
D Irvine
K Clark
21
18
P McHugh
C Irvine
21
20
D Pedley
K Dunlop
21
11
S Urmston
S Nott
21
11
D Watterson
K Birkbeck
21
9
K Gordon
K Dixon
21
183
5
10
237
HAWCOAT PARK v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
C Knipe
I Hall
17
21
T Moxham
P Ryan
9
21
W Heywood
K Brown
19
15
R Moxham
B Christian
21
21
G Harris
D Irvine
8
21
S Brown
D Ryder
20
21
A Kneale
P McHugh
5
17
W Thornton
D Dawes
21
21
R Stewart
D Pedley
15
20
D Shaw
S Urmston
21
20
R Parkinson
R Corkill
21
21
P McDonald
D Watterson
17
240
10
4
194
WALNEY PARK v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
13
P Hewitson
I Hall
21
21
C Whitehouse
K Brown
14
21
L Moxham
B Christian
18
21
C White
D Irvine
15
21
J Whittall
D Dawes
20
21
S Halesworth
D Pedley
11
17
M Howard
D Ryder
21
21
K Ogilvie
S Urmston
12
21
A McDonald
R Corkill
0
21
J McDougal
M Ryder
13
21
J Howard
M Gordon
17
21
K Dixon
D Benn
8
240
12
2
170
CO-OP S.C. v POST OFFICE
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
I Hall
A Crighton
15
21
P Ryan
R West
13
21
K Brown
D Mellen
13
18
D Dawes
M Fieldhouse
21
21
B Christian
C West
15
21
D Irvine
M Lavender
19
12
S Urmston
Z Walker
21
21
P McHugh
A Oldfield
14
21
D Pedley
S Walker
10
21
D Ryder
J Kell
14
14
R Corkill
B Woodall
21
18
M Gordon
G Walker
21
230
10
4
197
WEST MOUNT v CO-OP S C
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
C Johnson
D Dawes
16
15
S Waugh
I Hall
21
20
M Lewis
K Brown
21
12
B Morrow
P Ryan
21
11
I Littlewood
B Christian
21
21
S Smith
P McHugh
20
11
S Hocknell
D Irvine
21
21
C Taylor
D Ryder
14
21
M Hodgson
D Pedley
16
21
C Butler
M Ryder
18
21
P Crosthwaite
M Gordon
17
13
R James
R Corkill
21
209
6
9
227
CO-OP S.C. v ROOSE CONS
P
Player
v
Player
P
13
D Ryder
T Harris
21
19
B Christian
J Duffin
21
21
D Dawes
K Johnson
5
21
I Hall
R Ashworth
4
19
D Pedley
P Lewis
21
21
K Brown
D Yates
13
21
P Ryan
W Bowes
19
21
P McHugh
M Watt
13
5
M Gordon
D Edmonds
21
21
D Irvine
M Irving
5
16
R Corkill
J McNamee
21
21
S Urmston
C Corkill
18
219
9
5
182
DALTON C.C. v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
S Price
M Ryder
17
14
G Jones
I Hall
21
18
B Lowden
K Brown
21
21
K Toal
R Corkill
1
21
R Wearing
P McHugh
20
13
J Preston
D Dawes
21
16
N Jones
D Pedley
21
21
T Whitehouse
D Irvine
10
21
S Davey
M Gordon
17
9
D Kent
D Ryder
21
18
H Dagger
P Ryan
21
10
S Jones
B Christian
21
203
5
10
212



2nd Team Aggregates



2nd Team Scorecards


GLAXO S.K. v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
S Viney
J Atkinson
6
20
R Lewis
D Phizacklea
21
21
D Sankey
P Phizacklea
7
21
D Bell
A Turner
1
16
T Rhodes
G Ackred
21
21
T Gorman
D Benn
14
21
T Brown
D Harwood
20
21
E Worsley
G McDonald
13
19
J Davidson
A Galloway
21
21
N Macleod (J)
R Wood
7
21
N Macleod (S)
A Carr
19
21
L Worsley
D Barrow
11
244
11
3
161
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v SALTHOUSE ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
J Atkinson
M Burns
17
12
D Benn
P Millar
21
20
P Phizacklea
M Marshall
21
10
G McDonald
A Smith
21
21
A Turner
T Potter
17
21
G Ackred
M Smith
14
18
A Galloway
R Smith
21
21
D Harwood
B Asbury
11
21
A Carr
I Walker
14
21
D Barrow
A Woods
20
12
D Jackson
T Benson
21
21
J Huitson
S Evans
12
219
9
5
210
KIRKBY v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Turnough
P Phizacklea
13
21
P Lee
G McDonald
10
20
N McAlley
J Atkinson
21
21
I Parkinson
G Ackred
18
12
A Stevenson
D Benn
21
12
A Barton
A Turner
21
21
D Tray
A Galloway
10
21
B Rigg
D Harwood
13
21
M Cleasby
D Watterson
18
12
I Broome
R Wood
21
21
M Wright
D Barrow
20
21
D Marshall
D Jackson
14
224
10
4
200
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v KINGS HEAD
P
Player
v
Player
P
17
G McDonald
G Critchley
21
8
J Atkinson
L Tomsett
21
21
P Phizacklea
H Tomsett
7
21
G Ackred
R Tomsett
16
21
D Benn
R Tooze
12
21
A Turner
R Martin
19
21
A Galloway
W Kitson
14
21
A Carr
G Fisher
14
21
R Wood
B King
10
21
D Barrow
J Ollett
6
17
D Jackson
A Salisbury
21
7
M Moore
P Tomsett
21
217
10
4
182
ULVERSTON CONS v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Nicholson
G McDonald
9
21
S Pugh
J Atkinson
13
21
A Fell
P Phizacklea
11
21
G Hill
G Ackred
16
21
R Postlethwaite
D Benn
14
21
D Rogers
D Watterson
12
16
L Tallon
D Harwood
21
19
T Higgin
A Galloway
21
21
J Benson
A Carr
16
12
K Salmon
R Wood
21
21
J Fielding
D Barrow
15
11
L Preston
M Gordon
21
226
10
4
190
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v ASKAM ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
G McDonald
R Kitchin
18
21
J Atkinson
P Richards
4
17
D Benn
A Rigg
21
9
A Turner
N Milburn
21
21
G Ackred
W Askew
16
20
D Harwood
K Rigg
21
18
A Carr
G Caine
21
21
A Galloway
W Sears
18
21
D Barrow
G Bleasdale
4
21
S Pryer
F Rigg
5
21
M Gordon
R Proctor
12
21
R Corkill
O Richards
9
232
10
4
170
HAWCOAT PARK ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
15
M Steele
R Corkill
21
21
G Maudsley
P Phizacklea
9
21
P McDonald
J Atkinson
5
21
P Davies
D Benn
16
21
P Cain
A Turner
7
21
K Judge
D Watterson
15
21
J Lavender
G Ackred
5
21
I McBride
D Harwood
16
21
R Woods
A Galloway
18
18
G McFarlane
A Carr
21
21
M Bowyer
R Wood
4
21
J Hartley
D Barrow
20
243
12
2
157
WALNEY PARK ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
M Davey
J Atkinson
16
21
C Sharples
D Benn
20
18
T Muldoon-Smith
P Phizacklea
21
17
J Howard
G McDonald
21
21
I Dalton
G Ackred
13
18
J Sharples
A Turner
21
21
J Elliott
D Harwood
11
10
J Macmillan
D Watterson
21
21
B Knibbs
A Galloway
10
21
L Smith
A Carr
18
14
R Smith
D Barrow
21
16
T Managh
S Pryer
21
219
8
6
214
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v WEST SHORE
P
Player
v
Player
P
16
D Phizacklea
D Day
21
19
J atlkinson
A Boardman
21
18
G McDonald
P Wrathall
21
21
D Benn
P Lavender
18
21
P Phizacklea
M Burns
15
13
D Harwood
D Rawlings
21
9
Watterson
D Linton
21
21
G Ackred
R Holmes
19
21
A Turner
R Simpson
6
18
A Galloway
J Shipley
21
8
A Carr
L Wilson
21
19
R Wood
I Pearson
21
204
4
11
226
POLICE v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
G Lindow
J Atkinson
18
13
A Slater
D Phizacklea
21
18
I Hutt
G McDonald
21
21
R Nicholson
G Ackred
12
16
P Classick
D Benn
21
21
I Young
N Borowski
11
13
R Jackson
P Phizacklea
21
10
D Luscombe
D Watterson
21
21
T Shankland
A Carr
20
21
M Luscombe
R Wood
15
13
K Lindow
A Galloway
21
7
E Baxter (L)
D Barrow
21
195
5
10
223
DALTON C.C. ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
R Sharples
M Gordon
18
21
J Singleton
N Borowski
17
16
A Edwards
J Atkinson
21
21
R Morris
A Turner
11
21
K Banks
D Watterson
16
21
N Burns
D Benn
20
17
A Newsham
G McDonald
21
10
D Grainger
G Ackred
21
21
D Smith
A Carr
5
9
G Langhorn
P Phizacklea
21
21
B Woodburn
A Galloway
15
7
J Roberts
A Head
21
206
7
8
207
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v GLAXO S.K.
P
Player
v
Player
P
12
J Atkinson
D Bell
21
21
D Harwood
J Davidson
15
11
D Watterson
S Viney
21
8
G McDonald
D Sankey
21
21
A Turner
T Rhodes
16
19
D Benn
T Brown
21
20
R Wood
T Gorman
21
10
A Carr
L Worsley
21
20
G Ackred
N Macleod (S)
21
16
P Phizacklea
R Lewis
21
12
A Galloway
N Macleod (J)
21
21
A Head
T Wright
20
191
3
12
220
SALTHOUSE ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
18
M Burns
J Atkinson
21
21
M Marshall
D Watterson
14
21
P Millar
G McDonald
11
15
I Walker
D Phizacklea
21
21
I Smith
A Turner
20
21
A Smith
R Wood
6
16
R Smith
D Harwood
21
17
P Tomkinson
D Benn
21
14
S Evans
A Carr
21
14
T Potter
G Ackred
21
19
M Smith
P Phizacklea
21
21
J Hawkrigg
A Head
14
218
7
7
212
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v KIRKBY
P
Player
v
Player
P
7
D Watterson
D Turnough
21
15
D Phizacklea
A Stevenson
21
19
A Turner
A Barton
21
21
J Atkinson
I Broome
20
21
G McDonald
P Lee
10
16
D Benn
D Tray
21
21
D Harwood
N McAlley
20
18
A Galloway
D Marshall
21
16
A Carr
M Wright
21
16
P Phizacklea
I Parkinson
21
21
A Head
G Dickinson
20
13
M Moore
M Cleasby
21
204
4
11
238
KINGS HEAD v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
17
R Smith
R Wood
21
21
H Tomsett
J Atkinson
11
16
B King
D Watterson
21
13
J Battersby
D Phizacklea
21
14
W Kitson
A Turner
21
21
A Greenall
D Harwood
13
21
R Tomsett
A Galloway
15
19
R Martin
G McDonald
21
21
R Tooze
P Phizacklea
20
12
P Tomsett
A Carr
21
21
M Henry
M Moore
18
21
J Ollett
w/o
217
8
6
203
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v ULVERSTON CONS
P
Player
v
Player
P
9
D Watterson
D Nicholson
21
14
D Phizacklea
S Pugh
21
5
A Turner
G Hill
21
21
J Atkinson
A Fell
13
9
P Phizacklea
D Steel
21
21
D Harwood
K Salmon
15
21
A Galloway
J Fielding
17
21
G Ackred
L Preston
18
21
G McDonald
R Postlethwaite
12
19
A Head
D Rogers
21
21
A Carr
J Benson
18
21
P Garner
T Higgin
10
203
7
8
208

ASKAM ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
A Rigg
D Phizacklea
14
21
K Knowles
D Benn
17
19
W Sears
N Borowski
21
21
L Knowles
P Phizacklea
10
21
G Caine
D Harwood
15
21
W Askew
A Galloway
7
21
R Proctor
G Ackred
16
12
F Rigg
R Wood
21
21
F Murray
A Carr
15
21
N Milburn
A Head
15
4
K Rigg
N McHugh
21
21
K Shepherd
M Ellis
11
224
11
3
183
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v HAWCOAT PARK ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Phizacklea
G Maudsley
15
21
N Borowski
K Judge
18
21
D Benn
P Cain
12
13
D Harwood
I McBride
21
13
G Ackred
P Davies
21
21
P Phizacklea
M Bowyer
9
13
R Wood
M Steele
21
21
A Galloway
A Woods
14
19
N McHugh
G McFarlane
21
21
G McDonald
J Lavender
8
15
M Ellis
T Lashmar
21
21
A Carr
R Williams
12
220
9
5
193
GLAXO S.K. ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
12
K Vernon
D Benn
21
21
N Macleod (S)
A Turner
13
21
E Worsley
J Atkinson
9
19
L Worsley
D Watterson
21
21
A Page
D Harwood
18
10
R Rogers
D Phizacklea
21
21
D Kavanagh
R Wood
12
20
D Ashburner
N Borowski
21
4
S Peters
G Ackred
21
21
C D’Leny
G McDonald
12
17
D Moore
A Galloway
21
15
B Collins
M Ellis
21
202
5
10
211
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v WALNEY PARK ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
A Turner
J Elliott
19
16
D Harwood
J Wood
21
21
J Atkinson
C Sharples
10
21
D Watterson
M Davey
13
15
N Borowski
J Sharples
21
15
G Ackred
T M-Smith
21
18
G McDonald
T Managh
21
21
R Wood
J Macmillan
10
21
A Head
D Artis
3
21
A Galloway
T McDougal
13
6
M Ellis
M McKellar
21
15
P Garner
B Knibbs
21
211
8
6
194
WEST SHORE v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Day
J Atkinson
14
17
A Boardman
A Turner
21
21
D Linton
N Borowski
20
20
J Pattinson
D Harwood
21
21
P Lavender
D Benn
20
18
M Burns
D Watterson
21
21
R Holmes
R Wood
10
21
G Batte
G McDonald
16
21
P Wrathall
N McHugh
18
21
I Pearson
A Galloway
16
11
I Gomersall
G Ackred
21
21
D Coverdale
A Head
16
234
10
4
214
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v POLICE
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
S Urmston
G Lindow
13
21
J Atkinson
G Slater
20
21
A Turner
B Slater
16
21
D Harwood
I Young
20
18
G McDonald
R Nicolson
21
20
N McHugh
A Grant
21
21
D Benn
A Slater
17
21
D Pizacklea
T Shankland
9
21
N Borowski
I Hutt
10
21
D Watterson
M Luscombe
19
21
P Phizacklea
D Luscombe
6
21
R Wood
P Classick
9
248
12
2
181
ROOSE CONS ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
R Clegg
N Borowski
10
16
A Postlethwaite
J Atkinson
21
21
B Pooley
D Watterson
11
17
N Whitehouse
N McHugh
21
7
T Fitzsimmons
G McDonald
21
14
T White
D Phizacklea
21
16
R Chissim
D Harwood
21
4
A Taylor
D Barrow
21
8
W Martindale
D Benn
21
21
C O’Hare snr
A Galloway
7
20
C O’Hare jnr
P Phizacklea
21
7
E O’Hare
A Turner
21
172
3
12
217
Co-op S,C. ‘A’ v DALTON C.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
13
D Phizacklea
K Banks
21
21
N Borowski
N Burns
11
21
D Watterson
D Grainger
16
13
R Wood
A Haines
21
12
D Barrow
G Langhorn
21
19
N McHugh
G May
21
7
A Galloway
R Morris
21
21
J Atkinson
A Newsham
13
14
G McDonald
R Sharples
21
20
S Urmston
J Singleton
21
9
D Benn
D Smith
21
5
P Phizacklea
B Woodburn
21
175
3
12
229



Fixtures at a glance



League Tables

http://www.ulv-bowls.co.uk/


..

Divsion 1 League Table
Pos
Team
PL
W
D
L
Agg
P
1
Hawcoat Park
24
23
0
1
1.281
260
2
Lindal Moor .
24
17
1
6
1.188
228
3
Ulverston Cons ‘A’
24
19
0
5
1.068
209
4
Dalton C.C
24
16
0
8
1.124
202
5
Salthouse
24
15
0
9
1.037
190
6
Walney Park
24
13
1
10
1.049
185
7
Post Office
24
10
1
13
0.974
163
8
Roose Cons
24
9
0
15
0.948
159
9
Askam
24
9
0
15
0.932
145
10
King Alfred
24
9
0
15
0.920
145
11
Co-op S.C
24
8
1
15
0.927
145
12
Barrow Island
24
5
0
19
0.857
118
13
West Mount
24
1
0
23
0.800
92
Division 2 League Table
Pos
Team
PL
W
D
L
Agg
P
1
Glaxo S.K
26
21
1
4
1.273
265
2
Hawcoat Park ‘A’
26

22

0
4
1.263
263
3
Kirkby
26
20
0
6
1.144
237
4
West Shore
26
19
0
7
1.113
231
5
Dalton C C ‘A’
26
17
0
9
1.149
229
6
Ulverston Cons
26
16
1
9
1.065
215
7
Askam ‘A’
26
13
0
13
1.027
194
8
Co-op S C ‘A’
26
12
1
13
0.978
178
9
Salthouse ‘A’
26
11
1
14
0.952
174
10
Walney Park ‘A’
26
9
0
17
0.928
156
11
Glaxo S.K. ‘A’
26
3
1
22
0.864
130
12
Kings Head
26
8
1
17
0.812
122
13
Police
26
5
0
21
0.801
122
14
Roose Cons ‘A’
26
3
0
23
0.792
104