Share this with

1st & 2nd Team Aggregates

 

1st & 2nd Team Fixtures 2013

 

1st Team Results

Below is a link to the Ulverston Bowls League Website:

http://www.ulv-bowls.co.uk/

2nd Team Results

CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v KINGS HEAD
P
Player
v
Player
P
10
A Carr
 
A Salisbury
21
21
D Benn
 
J Battersby
7
21
A Turner
 
D Hinchley
16
20
G McDonald
 
T Smith
21
5
J Huitson
 
G Critchley
21
21
R Wood
 
N Chanin
13
18
A Galloway R Tomsett
21
21
A Sherwen
 
W Kitson
9
21
J Proudfoot
 
T Greenall
20
10
J Fielding
 
H Tomsett
21
8
G Ackred
 
L Battersby
21
21
N Borowski
 
P Tomsett
11
197
6
9
202
POLICE v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
9
N Whitehouse
 
P Phizacklea
21
21
G Lindow
 
G McDonald
19
16
G Slater
 
A Carr
21
17
I Hutt
 
A Turner
21
21
A Grant
 
J Huitson
15
21
B Slater
 
J Proudfoot
19
21
C Towers J Fielding
20
20
A Slater
 
D Barrow
21
19
D Luscombe
 
R Wood
21
5
P Classick
 
A Sherwen
21
15
G Clarke
 
G Ackred
21
21
H Green
 
M Ellis
17
206
5
10
237
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v ASKAM ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
13
P Phizacklea
 
K Knowles
21
11
G McDonald
 
N Milburn
21
18
D Benn
 
A Rigg
21
21
A Carr
 
J Kirk
20
16
J Proudfoot
 
C Haworth
21
21
J Huitson
 
G Casson
17
13
A Galloway G Caine
21
21
J Fielding
 
J Hamilton
18
19
A Sherwen
 
L Knowles
21
21
R Wood
 
Kevin Rigg
19
16
R Swinglehurst
 
K Shepherd
21
21
G Ackred
 
F Rigg
11
211
5
10
232
ROOSE CONS ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
20
J Johnson
 
P Phizacklea
21
21
P Doherty
 
G McDonald
13
21
R Ashworth
 
A Turner
12
21
C Burton
 
A Carr
8
16
A Jackson
 
D Benn
21
21
C Emanuel
 
J Proudfoot
13
21
T Fitzsimmons J Huitson
10
21
B Pooley
 
T Galloway
11
21
V Pollock
 
A Sherwen
14
7
W Martindale
 
J Fielding
21
14
T White
 
R Wood
21
18
A Taylor
 
R Swinglehurst
21
222
9
5
186
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v WEST SHORE
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
P Phizacklea
 
P Wrathall
19
21
G McDonald
 
D Day
7
21
S Pryer
 
J Pattinson
8
14
A Carr
 
M Burns
21
21
A Turner
 
G Batte
16
10
A Galloway
 
L Wilson
21
21
D Benn R Holmes
20
21
J Proudfoot
 
D Linton
11
11
R Wood
 
B Chelton
21
15
G Ackred
 
A Boardman
21
6
D Dryden
 
D Rawlings
21
2
M Ellis
 
D Coverdale
21
184
6
9
217
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C.
P
Player
v
Player
P
13
P Phizacklea
 
D Dawes
21
15
G McDonald
 
D Irvine
21
13
S Pryer
 
D Pedley
21
19
A Carr
 
M Gordon
21
12
A Galloway
 
R Corkill
21
19
D Benn
 
P McHugh
21
18
J Proudfoot D Phizacklea
21
21
J Huitson
 
J Atkinson
15
15
A Sherwen
 
D Watterson
21
17
R Wood
 
S Urmston
21
9
N Borowski
 
P Ryan
21
12
G Ackred
 
K Brown
21
183
1
14
246
KIRKBY v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Turnough
 
G McDonald
1
21
A Stevenson
 
A Carr
17
21
R Keegan
 
J Huitson
9
21
A Barton
 
A Galloway
15
15
P Lee
 
D Benn
21
21
N McAlley
 
A Sherwen
17
 21M Delbridge   J Fielding  
15 
21
I Parkinson
 
R Wood
5
21
D Tray
 
N Borwoski
5
21
B Rigg
 
J Proudfoot
13
21
J Leigh
 
G Ackred
9
7
E Kirkham
 
R Swinglehurst
21
232
12
2
148
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v RED RIVER
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
G McDonald
 
A McDonald
17
9
A Turner
 
S Halesworth
21
21
A Carr
 
R Jones
2
21
A Galloway
 
J Park
20
17
D Benn
 
J Sharples (S)
21
21
J Huitson
 
K Wood
14
21
J Proudfoot W Davis
13
17
J Fielding
 
H Curwen
21
21
A Sherwen
 
C Sharples
7
19
R Wood
 
J Sharples (J)
21
17
N Borowski
 
B Pullin
21
21
R Swinglehurst
 
J Macmillan
13
226
9
5
191
WALNEY PARK ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
A McMurray
 
A Turner
12
21
J Elliott
 
P Phizacklea
11
4
M Davey
 
G McDonald
21
21
T M-Smith
 
D Barrow
8
17
J Howard
 
A Carr
21
21
R Repton
 
J Huitson
12
21
T Managh J Proudfoot
18
21
I Dalton
 
R Wood
20
21
T McDougal
 
N Borowski
18
21
D Artis
 
G Ackred
16
21
K Hackett
 
D Dryden
7
20
B Knibbs
 
R Swinglehurst
21
230
11
3
185
HAWCOAT PARK ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
P Kissock
 
A Turner
8
21
I McBride
 
A Carr
3
9
G Maudsley
 
P Phizacklea
21
21
K Judge
 
J Proudfoot
18
21
W Thornton
 
J Fielding
4
21
P McDonald
 
R Wood
18
 21G McFarlane   N Borowski  
12 
21
P Cain
 
G Ackred
4
21
M Bowyer
 
D Dryden
8
21
J Lavender
 
M Ellis
20
21
A Crighton
 
D Barrow
12
21
J Hartley
 
A Head
17
240
13
1
145
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v GLAXO S.K. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
A Turner
 
J Davidson
20
7
A Galloway
 
E Worsley
21
10
J Proudfoot
 
S Viney
21
12
D Dryden
 
E Scott
21
21
A Carr
 
L Worsley
15
21
P Phizacklea
 
N Macleod (S)
8
 21J Fielding   R Rogers 
 8
19
D Benn
 
C McIlroy
21
21
A Sherwen
 
D Kavanaagh
18
16
G Ackred
 
P Woodward
21
21
R Wood
 
B Collins
10
21
N Borowski
 
J Page
17
9
5
201
ULVERSTON CONS v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Nicholson
 
G McDonald
20
19
D Steel
 
A Turner
21
21
G Hill
 
J Huitson
18
16
T Higgin
 
A Galloway
21
21
A Fell
 
P Phizacklea
13
21
D Rogers
 
A Carr
18
21
F Fidler D Dryden
15
21
S Pugh
 
J Fielding
18
21
B Ashley
 
A Sherwen
19
21
J Whiteway
 
G Ackred
19
21
R Smith
 
R Wood
17
21
W Shaw
 
N Borowski
11
245
12
2
210
KINGS HEAD v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
B King
 
P Phizacklea
12
21
J Battersby
 
A Carr
15
5
P Leggett
 
A Turner
21
17
G Critchley
 
G McDonald
21
21
A Salisbury
 
J Huitson
9
18
R Tomsett
 
A Galloway
21
21
D Hinchley J Fielding
11
21
A Greenall
 
G Ackred
12
21
N Channin
 
J Atkinson
16
18
H Tomsett
 
A Sherwen
21
21
T Smith
 
N Borowski
18
19
P Tomsett
 
M Ellis
21
224
9
5
198
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ V POLICE
P
Player
v
Player
P
20
G McDonald
 
G Lindow
21
21
A Carr
 
N Whitehouse
17
21
A Turner
 
A Grant
20
20
J Huitson
 
A Slater
21
21
J Fielding
 
H Green
14
17
A Sherwen
 
B Slater
21
21
R Wood G Slater
10
19
N Borowski
 
C Towers
21
21
J Atkinson
 
w/o
21
D Dryden
 
D Luscombe
13
21
R Parker
 
P Classick
16
21
K Stirzaker
 
R Jackson
5
244
10
4
179
ASKAM ‘A’ v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
A Rigg
 
G McDonald
10
21
N Milburn
 
A Carr
3
21
G Casson
 
P Phizacklea
11
21
K Knowles
 
A Turner
11
21
C Haworth
 
A Galloway
20
21
G Caine
 
J Huitson
14
21
J Kirk G Ackred
20
21
Kevin Rigg
 
J Fielding
15
21
L Knowles
 
R Parker
20
21
S Haworth
 
N Borowski
14
21
F Rigg
 
w/o
21
K Shepherd
 
D Dryden
8
252
14
0
144
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v ROOSE CONS ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
G McDonald
 
R Ashworth
10
16
G Ackred
 
J Johnson
21
21
A Carr
 
B Pooley
15
21
P Phizacklea
 
T Fitsimmons
6
21
A Turner
 
C Emanuel
16
12
J Fielding
 
A Jackson
21
 21J Huitson   T White   5
15
N Borowwski
 
P Doherty
21
15
R Wood
 
W Martindale
21
19
K Stirzaker
 
C Burton
21
21
A Head
 
Chas O’Hare
10
21
P Garner
 
E O’Hare
4
224
9
5
171
WEST SHORE v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
J Pattinson
 
S Urmston
11
21
B Chelton
 
P Phizacklea
11
21
P Wrathall
 
A Turner
11
21
D Day
 
J Fielding
13
20
R Holmes
 
G McDonald
21
14
D Linton
 
D Watterson
21
13 
M Burns   G Ackred  
21 
21
A Boardman
 
J Atkinson
9
21
L Wilson
 
N Borowski
16
21
R Simpson
 
J Huitson
15
16
D Rawlings
 
A Carr
21
15
G Batte
 
P Ryan
21
225
9
5
191
CO-OP S.C. v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Irvine
 
D Watterson
14
21
D Pedley
 
G McDonald
17
21
D Dawes
 
G Ackred
17
18
M Gordon
 
P Phizacklea
21
20
P McHugh
 
A Turner
21
21
D Barrow
 
R Wood
13
 18J Proudfoot   J Fielding   21
19
D Phizacklea
 
A Carr
21
21
A Galloway
 
D Dryden
19
14
P Ryan
 
N Borowski
21
21
J Atkinson
 
M Ellis
15
21
P Garner
 
w/o
236
9
5
200
SALTHOUSE ‘A’ v CO-OP S C ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
 21P Millar   J Huitson   12
 21J Hawkrigg   P Phizacklea   16
 21S Edmondson   M Ellis   12
 21P Tomkinson   R Wood   12
 15M Smith   G McDonald   21
 10B Rawlings   D Watterson   21
 21B Asbury   A Carr   10
 20D Hawkrigg   G Ackred   21
 21I Walker   N Borowski   14
 13J Parker   A Turner   21
 10J Smith   J Fielding   21
 17N Smith   D Dryden   21
 211
8
 
 6
202
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v KIRKBY
P
Player
v
Player
P
 15G McDonald   I Parkinson   21
 13A Carr   R Keegan   21
 21P Ryan   D Turnough   20
 21P Phizacklea   M Delbridge   13
 21J Huitson   A Barton   2
 9R Visick   A Stevenson   21
 11N Borowski   P Lee   21
 21R Wood   J Leigh   9
 21G Ackred   N McAlley  8
 21J Fielding   E Kirkham   15
 7M Ellis   D Tray   21
 21A Turner   G Dickinson   19
202
 9
 5
191
RED RIVER v CO-OP S C ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
 12 A McDonald S Urmston   21
 21J Millar   D Watterson   14
 21K Wood   J Huitson   12
 21J Sharples (S)  R Visick   12
 21S Aspinall   R Wood   13
 13D Pullin   G McDonald   21
 21J Park   G Ackred   16
 9W Davis   P Ryan   21
 21R Jones   M Ellis   11
 21H Curwen   K Stirzaker   18
 21R James   D Dryden  9
 9N Williamson   A Carr   21
211 
 10
 
 4
189 
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v WALNEY PARK ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
 5D Watterson   A McMurray   21
 13R Visick   I Dalton   21
 19P Phizacklea  M Davey   21
 5N Borowski   J Elliot  21
 10A Galloway   A Brennan  21
 21S Urmston   T Managh   13
 15G Ackred   J Wood   21
 17P Ryan   B Knibbs   21
 21J Huitson   D Artis   16
 21R Wood   T McDougal   20
 10J Fielding   T M-Smith   21
 21G McDonald   
R Repton
 20
178
4
11
227 
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ V HAWCOAT PARK ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
12
D Watterson
 
P Kissock
21
18
R Visick
 
I McBride
21
13
P Phizacklea
 
G Maudsley
21
17
N Borowski
 
M Bowyer
21
7
S Urmston
 
B Thornton
21
12
P Ryan
 
D Cubiss
21
16
J Huitson
G McFarlane
21
5
J Fielding
 
P Cain
21
11
R Wood
 
K Judge
21
8
G McDonald
 
J Lavender
21
5
M Ellis
 
R Twiname
21
20
G Ackred
 
P Davies
21
144
0
15
252
CO-OP S.C. ‘A’ v ULVERSTON CONS
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
D Watterson
 
D Nicholson
17
21
N Borowski
 
R Smith
18
21
P Phizacklea
 
S Pugh
15
17
P Ryan
 
D Rogers
21
4
G McDonald
 
L Tallon
21
21
S Urmston
 
J Whiteway
18
16
J Fielding D Steel
21
13
K Stirzaker
 
B Ashley
21
13
R Wood
 
T Higgin
21
9
M Ellis
 
G Hill
21
15
J Huitson
 
F Fidler
21
21
R Visick
 
W Shaw
19
192
5
10
234
WEST MOUNT v CO-OP S.C. ‘A’
P
Player
v
Player
P
21
M Hodgson
 
R Wood
12
21
C Butler
 
P Phizacklea
8
21
N Parker
 
J Fielding
12
21
ILittlewood
 
K Stirzaker
12
21
C Johnson
 
A Turner
7
21
S Smith
 
M Ellis
9
21
P Crosthwaite G McDonald
15
21
B Morrow
 
P Ryan
18
21
M Lewis
 
S Urmston
14
21
R James
 
N Borowskl
20
19
J Cross
 
A Sherwen
21
20
K Quinn
 
D Watterson
21
249
12
2
179

 

Cup Match Scorecards

 

League Tables