Share this with

<insert btn here>

Furness League

Click on Furness Bowling League  and you will be transferred to the site for the Furness Bowling League.

Furness League Tables
DIVISION 1
TeamPlWLDForOppPoints
KING ALFRED242040242102242C
HAWCOAT PARK242040237111237
LINDAL241680217125217
SALTHOUSE / NEWDALE2414100176166176
DALTON CC2411130175169175
ROOSE CONS2413101172170172
POST OFFICE2410122168174168
WALNEY PARK2410122161180161
HAWCOAT PARK A2412120160178160
ASKAM249123159183159
KIRKBY248160140202140
KING ALFRED A247170132213132R
GLAXO2422209025690R
DIVISION 2
TeamPlWLDForOppPoints
POLICE241851237108237C
ULVERSTON CONS241941231112231P
LINDAL A241770222119222
RED RIVER2412111177164177
BARROW ISLAND2413110176167176
WEST SHORE2412120176164176
ROOSE CONS A2413101167175167
WEST MOUNT249150152191152
CO-OP249150151193151
DALTON CC A249141151193151
WALNEY PARK A2411130145196145
HAWCOAT PARK B249150145197145R
KING ALFRED B2422119723497R
DIVISION 3
TeamPlWLDForOppPoints
KIRKBY A22174122787227C
ASKAM A221750213103213P
NORTH SCALE221561193120193
SALTHOUSE / NEWDALE A221750190124190
CO-OP A2212100168147168
POLICE A2210120155163155
ROOSE CONS B2211110149167149
BARROW ISLAND A2211110147167147
HAWCOAT PARK C228140142174142
WALNEY PARK B225170117199117
WEST MOUNT A226160115198115
WEST SHORE A2222007524275

Senior Citizens League

F.S.C.L TABLE 2012

Senior Citizens Leagues
2
Div 1
3
PWDLPts
4
Hawcoat Park302514216
5
Askam302118194
6
Walney Park302019194
7
Co-op S.C.3020010191
8
Barrow Island3019110183
9
Kirkby3020010182
10
Roose Cons3018012170
11
West Mount3017013166
12
King Alfred3016113165
13
West Shore3013116152
14
North Scale3011019134
15
Salthouse3010020124
16
Dalton C.C.309021117
17
Ulv Cons3010020108
18
Hawcoat Park ‘A’30402698
19
Co-op S.C. ‘A’30402695
20
21
Division 2
22
23
PlayedWonDrawnLostPOINTS
24
Dalton C.C. ‘A’282206202
25
Glaxo S K282107195
26
Walney Pk ‘A’282107193
27
Askam ‘A’282206187
28
Roose Con ‘A’2817110177
29
Red River282107166
30
West Mt ‘A’2813114151
31
Barrow Island ‘A’2816012146
32
Hawcoat Pk ‘B’2812016145
33
Ulv. Con ‘A’2814014142
34
Co-op S.C. ‘B’2813015140
35
Walney Pk ‘B’285023103
36
West Mt ‘B’28612195
37
King Alfred ‘A’28512285
38
Newdale28002849

 

 

Division 1

 

Kirkby 9 Hawcoat Park 1 (163-100)

A Waring 21 W McLaughlin 11; D Turnough 21 E France 10; P Lee 16 P Cain 21; I Broome 21 J Curphey 3; R Woodend 21 R Eunson 16; C Johnson 21 J Knight 18; L Stephens 21 W Heywood 7; R Tyson 21 F Ratcliffe 14:

King Alfred 6 Askam 4 (143-122)

S Atkinson 21 N Milburn 6; J Roden 21 D Buck 19; S Hogg 21 P Richards 7; K Walton 21 J Delaney 6; S Edwards 17 E Tyson 21; J Clarke 20 M Keen 21; F Holmes 18 R Whatley 21; M Dennis 4 R Kitchin 21:

Dalton C C 3 Walney P

ark 8 (133-145)

N Burns 20 J Whittall 21; J Sharples 21 B Usher 14; R Park 17 I Fairclough 21; F Murray 21 T Ducie 19; R Wearing 5 A Walker 21; R Procter 10 K Hackett 21; J Roberts 18 W Dodding 21:

Hawcoat Park ‘A’ 2 West Shore 9 (104-150)

A Artis 21 D Mellen 19; M Bowyer 8 P McDonald 21; J Hart 3 G Batte 21; F Corkill 21 J Shipley 5; J Rowan 16 P Fogarty 21; D Hurley 17 M Burns 21; G Skyrme 10 S Woods 21; T Shankland 8 R Clements 21:

Salthouse 8 Ulverston Cons 2 (149-141)

J Wardman 21 J Johnson 17; R Carroll 18 D Rogers 21; J Nelson 19 L Tallon 21; K Howarth 21 B Ashley 13; I Newby 11 J Whiteway 21; T Benson 21 F Fidler 18; J Hawkrigg 21 K Salmon 9; P Millar 17 R Smith 21:

West Mount 7 Co-op S C ‘A’ 3 (147-130)

W Millard 21 J Proudfoot 15; B Sharp 21 D Watterson 9; K Robinson 21 A Johnson 10; C Taylor 9 D Barrow 21; S Hocknell 21 B Hall 15; M Pritchard 19 S Whitehouse 21; N Parker 14 G Macgregor 21; J Kavanagh 21 K Stirzaker 18:

Co-op S C 8 Roose Cons 2 (157-128)

I Hall 21 P Dixon 5; P Garner 21 W Bowes 20; B Gill 21 N Whitehouse 20; M Gillen 18 F Mellor 21; R Orrlell 21 K Boyd 10; A Head 21 B Taylor 20; A Thompson 13 R Rhodes 21; D Mackenzie 21 T Fitzsimmons 10:

North Scale 3 Barrow island 8 (127-152)

T Gauntlett 21 D Leech 20; M Gwynne 15 R Price 21; J Kolbe 21 J Adams 8; K Hurley 15 D Heron 21; J Simpson 9 R Walmsley 21; I Lamb 21 J Poole 19; E Fullard 15 W Burgess 21; R Sturgeon 10 A Postlethwaite 21:

Division 2

Walney Park ‘A’ 8 Dalton C C ‘A’ 2 (151-116)

A McMurray 21 A Newsham 17; J Wood 21 B Winder 3; P Cargan 21 D Davies 20; A Edmondson 15 G Langhorn 21; B Rowlinson 10 G Sharp 21; A Brennan 21 S Fleet 12; K Law 21 D Hinchley 7; P Gauntlett 21 S McKeown 15:

Askam ‘A’ 7 King Alfred ‘A’ 3 (143-112)

C Haworth 12 J Hinde 21; G Caine 21 G Pritchard 17; W Jinks 21 A Craig 2; S Currie 21 D Taylor 9; D Bell 15 J White 21; B Gibson 21 J Cannings 14; K Rigg 11 M Banks 21; K Nicholson 21 A Foster 7:

Roose Cons ‘A’ 5 Co-op S C ‘B’ 6 (132-135)

G Rigg 21G McDonald 17; J Crabtree 18 R Wood 21; K Delves 21 J Fielding 17; G Whitehouse 21 G Ackred 10; N Brindley 21 M Ellis 10; A Turner 21 D Dryden 18; E Benson 9 R Visick 21; W Simpson 9 J Huitson 21:

Ulv. Cons ‘A’ 7 Glaxo S K 3 (142-136)

A Fell 21 J Davidson 16; R Farren 21 W Edmondson 20; T Higgin 21 T Rhodes 4; K Bamber 15 T Gifford 21; R Smith 21 R Bloy 20; W Jenkinson 10 T Brown 21; G Iredale 21 B Slater 13; B Thompson 12 A Slater 21:

Barrow Island ‘A’ 7 Red River 3 (152-128)

P Minnis 21 J Crompton 5; J Heads 20 R James 21; K Slowey 21 G Huddleston 6; K Wilson 21 S Halesworth 20; B Crawford 13 W Davis 21; D Savage 21 T McBride 18; J Chaloner 21 J Yates 16; B Walker 14 W Waiting 21:

Hawcoat Park ‘B’ 8 West Mount ‘A’ 2 (159-125)

R Nutter 21 M Hodgson 13; R Woods 21 J Cross 11; J Hendley 20 H Poole 21; A McNicol 21 J Turley 17; D Hazell 13 P Crosthwaite 21; E Almark 21 D Greenhow 14; M Muldoon 21 W Heaton 13; J Hartley 21 N McKinnon 15:

Ulverston League

Below is a link to the Ulverston Bowls League Website.

 

 Final League tables for 2012 Season

………………………..

 

Divsion 1 League Table
Pos
Team
PL
W
D
L
Agg
P
1
Lindal Moor
26
25
1
1.477
310
2
 Hawcoat Park
26
23
0
3
1.235
268
3
Dalton C.C.  
26
19
6
1.143
234
4
King Alfred  
26
17
8
1.113
221
5
Askam 
26
15
9
1.014
197
6
Roose Cons  
26
11
1
14
0.975
182
7
Post Office  
26
12
13
1.004
181
8
Walney Park  
26
12
14
0.982
173
9
Ulverston Cons ‘A’ 
26
11
15
0.920
166
10
Salthouse 
26
10
15
0.938
166
11
 Barrow Island
26
10
16
0.905
155
12
Glaxo S.K.  
26
8
17
0.883
144
13
West Mount  
26
4
22
0.843
124
14
West Shore
26
1
0
25
0.773
92
Division 2 League Table
Pos
Team
PL
W
D
L
Agg
P
1
Lindal Moor ‘A’ 
24
18 
1
5
1.353
246
2
Dalton C.C. ‘A’ 
24
21
0
3
1.174
238
3
Hawcoat Park ‘A’ 
24
18
1
5
1.201
230
4
Kirkby
24
16
0
8
 1.145
208
5
Co-op S.C.  
24
15
0
9
1.044
192
6
Red River  
24
10
2
12
0.970
171
7
Roose Cons ‘A’ 
24
12
0
12
0.985
168
8
Walney Park ‘A’
24
11
0
13
1.007
160
9
Police 
24
13
0
11
0.939
156
10
Ulverston Cons  
24
8
0
16
0.932
147
11
Glaxo S.K. ‘A’ 
24
8
0
16
0.915
145
12
Kings Head
24
3
0
21
0.734
94
13
Co-op S.C. ‘A’ 
24
1
0
23
0.772

87