Share this with

Furness League

The following link takes you to the Furness Bowling League website.
Final Furness League Tables 2011
Furness League Tables
DIVISION 1
TeamPlWLDForOppPoints
KING ALFRED24240026880268
HAWCOAT PARK241950241104241
LINDAL241680223120223
DALTON CC241680203145203
POST OFFICE2414100176167176
ASKAM2410131165177165
ROOSE CONS2412120164181164
SALTHOUSE / NEWDALE249141161184161
KING ALFRED A2410140157185157
WALNEY PARK249150146199146
GLAXO247170122221122
LINDAL A247170111230111
WEST MOUNT242220101245101
DIVISION 2
TeamPlWLDForOppPoints
KIRKBY24204024798247
HAWCOAT PARK A241851226117226
POLICE241941225122225
BARROW ISLAND241590198150198
CO-OP241590197148197
ROOSE CONS A2413110189155189
DALTON CC A2412120178164178
WEST SHORE2411130172173172
KING ALFRED B248160146198146
HAWCOAT PARK B247170145198145
WALNEY PARK A2410140143202143
NORTH SCALE247170119224119
WEST MOUNT A2402405629256
DIVISION 3
TeamPlWLDForOppPoints
ULVERSTON CONS22211024969249
RED RIVER22184021799217
ASKAM A221480189128189
KIRKBY A221570184132184
SALTHOUSE / NEWDALE A221381171149171
ROOSE CONS B221480164150164
POLICE A229121148167148
BARROW ISLAND A228131146172146
HAWCOAT PARK C229130136178136
WALNEY PARK B224180105214105
CO-OP A2231909921999
WEST SHORE A2221919322493

 

Senior Citizens League

Final league tables for 2011.

19th SeptemberSenior Citizens Leagues
2
Div 1
3
PWDLPts
4
Hawcoat Park302703239
5
Walney Park302307192
6
Askam302118191
7
Co-op S.C.302208190
8
Kirkby3018111173Senior Citizens’ Div. 1
9
Roose Cons3015015166
10
Barrow Island3017112163
11
West Mount30122161521Tony KnealeHawcoat Park29235793891.488
12
North Scale30141151412Dave MellenWest Shore30235774601.254
13
Dalton C.C.3095161363Bill McLaughlinHawcoat Park25225183571.451
14
Co-op S.C. ‘A’30100201334Paul CainHawcoat Park26215203631.433
15
West Shore3091201315Ian HallCo-op29215654121.371
16
King Alfred30111181306Dave TurnoughKirkby27205083811.333
17
Hawcoat Park ‘A’30101191287Bill BurgessBarrow Island29205824561.276
18
Glaxo S.K.3090211178Doug MillburnWalney Park28205354231.265
19
Red River3060241019Peter GarnerCo-op30205644611.223
20
10Joe KnightHawcoat Park30195544611.202
21
22
23
24
Div 2Senior Citizens’ Div. 2
25
PWDLPts
26
Ulverston Cons302325221
27
Salthouse3023162191Joe WardmanSalthouse30276243721.677
28
Ulverston Con ‘A’30200101902Ron BurleySalthouse30255994641.291
29
Barrow Park3021181943Joe NelsonSalthouse30245914451.328
30
Dalton C.C. ‘A’30170131854John WhitewayUlverston Cons30235484541.207
31
Hawcoat Park ‘B’3020191815Jimmy JohnsonUlverston Cons26205053431.472
32
Askam ‘A’3020191806Mike KeenBarrow Park30225694411.290
33
Walney Park ‘A’30190111787Alan NewshamBarrow Park30215674431.280
34
Walney Park ‘B’30140161548Mike HodgsonWest Mount ‘A’29195494611.191
35
West Mount ‘A’30151141609Frank FidlerUlverston Cons30205484811.139
36
Roose Cons ‘A’301311615310Brian WinderDalton C.C. ‘A’30195374921.091
37
Co-op S.C. ‘B’3011019137
38
Barrow Island ‘A’3011019130
39
Red River ‘A’30302773
40
Newdale30202877
41
King Alfred ‘A’30402670

 

Ulverston League

Below is a link to the Ulverston Bowls League Website.

http://www.ulv-bowls.co.uk/

Final League Tables for 2011

 

Divsion 1 League Table
Pos
Team
PL
W
D
L
Agg
P
1
Hawcoat Park
26
24
0
2
1.292
285
2
Lindal Moor
26
21
0
5
1.351
274
3
Dalton C C
26
21
0
5
1.122
232
4
King Alfred
26
16
0
10
1.034
206
5
Roose Cons
26
17
0
9
1.046
202
6
Post Office
26
13
0
13
1.015
202
7
Askam
26
14
0
12
1.008
193
8
Walney Park
26
13
0
13
1.027
185
9
Barrow Island
26
14
0
12
0.926
175
10
Salthouse
26
8
0
18
0.907
150
11
Glaxo S.K.
26
6
0
20
0.903
142
12
West Mount
26
6
0
20
0.864
133
13
Roose Cons ‘A’
26
6
0
20
0.848
124
14
Co-op S.C.
26
3
0
23
0.823
112
Divsion 2 League Table
Pos
Team
PL
W
D
L
Agg
P
1
West Shore
24
18
0
6
1.178
227
2
Ulverston Cons ‘A’
24
16
2
6
1.193
226
3
Dalton C C ‘A’
24
17
1
6
1.210
224
4
Hawcoat Park ‘A’
24
17
1
6
1.157
220
5
Lindal Moor ‘A’
24
15
0
9
1.189
200
6
Ulverston Cons
24
11
1
12
1.019
177
7
Walney Park ‘A’
24
11
1
12
0.999
172
8
Glaxo S K ‘A’
24
13
1
10
0.951
165
9
Roose Cons ‘B’
24
9
0
15
0.919
141
10
Police
24
9
1
14
0.884
136
11
Red River
24
7
0
17
0.872
135
12
Kings Head
24
7
0
17
0.771
111
13
Co-op S C ‘A’
24
2
0
22
0.800
95